Gratis EU-fragt på ordrer over 699 € Download af TDS og SDS · COA med hver ordrePakningsstørrelser fra 225 g til 25 kg

Inula racemosa

Orris · Asteraceae

Inula racemosa (Asteraceae), commonly known as Orris, Pushkarmool, Pushkar Mool. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, water-soluble extract, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Inula racemosa
Family
Asteraceae
Common names
Orris, Pushkarmool, Pushkar Mool, Orris Root, Himalayan Elecampane, Indian Elecampane
Synonyms
Inula helenium, Inula royleana
Parts used
Root
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 4933624

Identifiers

INCIInula Racemosa Root Extract
CAS84012-20-4
EC281-666-1
CosIng ID82732

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Inula racemosa

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€66,92
1 kg, from
€32,96/kg
Spar 51%
Orrisrod PG-ekstrakt - Inula Racemosa
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersInula racemosa
€91,59
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Spar 47%
Orris Rod Glycerinekstrakt - Inula Racemosa
Glycerin extract2 carriersInula racemosa
€97,43
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Spar 48%
Orrisrod Vandopløseligt Ekstrakt - Inula Racemosa
Water-soluble extractInula racemosa
€58,00
1 kg
€30,21/kg
Spar 48%
Orrisrodsekstrakt - Inula Racemosa
Extract powderInula racemosa
€47,78
1 kg
€23,08/kg
Spar 52%
Orrisrod Pulver - Inula Racemosa
Herbal powderInula racemosa
€28,79
1 kg
€14,71/kg
Spar 49%
Orrisrod Infunderet Olie - Inula Racemosa
Infused oil5 carriersInula racemosa
€107,66
1 kg, from
€57,20/kg
Spar 47%