Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Gossypium

Cotton · Malvaceae

Gossypium (Malvaceae), commonly known as Cotton, Cotton Seeds, Pamba Dana. Also known as कपास, कापूस, பருத்தி, పత్తి. Plant parts used in our range: seed, root. Available as oil-soluble extract, herbal powder, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract, infused oil.

Accepted name
Gossypium
Family
Malvaceae
Common names
Cotton, Cotton Seeds, Pamba Dana, Binola Giri, Banola Seeds, Cottons
Indian names
कपास, कापूस, பருத்தி, పత్తి, કપાસ, ಹತ್ತಿ, പരുത്തി, کپاس
Synonyms
Gossypium spp.
Parts used
Seed, Root
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Infused oil, Water-soluble extract, Carrier oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3152652

Identifiers

INCIGossypium Seed Extract
Gossypium Arboreum Root Extract
Gossypium Root Extract
Gossypium Extract
Gossypium Seed Oil
CAS223749-08-4
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Gossypium

12 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€55,08
1 kg
€29,60/kg
Save 46%
Tree Cotton Root Extract - Gossypium arboreum
Extract powderGossypium arboreum, Gossypium
€47,78
1 kg
€15,58/kg
Save 67%
€39,01
1 kg
€12,50/kg
Save 68%
€21,49
1 kg
€6,84/kg
Save 68%
Cotton Seeds Oil-Soluble Extract – Gossypium
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
€47,64
1 kg, from
€15,41/kg
Save 68%
Cotton Seeds PG Extract - Gossypium spp
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€68,22
1 kg, from
€35,64/kg
Save 48%
Tree Cotton Root Glycerin Extract - Gossypium arboreum
Glycerin extract2 carriersGossypium arboreum, Gossypium
€97,43
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Save 48%
€71,15
1 kg, from
€37,43/kg
Save 47%
€34,63
1 kg
€10,80/kg
Save 69%
Tree Cotton Root Powder - Gossypium arboreum
Herbal powderGossypium arboreum, Gossypium
€28,79
1 kg
€9,92/kg
Save 66%
€79,91
1 kg, from
€41,79/kg
Save 48%
Tree Cotton Root PG Extract - Gossypium arboreum
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersGossypium arboreum, Gossypium
€91,59
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Save 47%