Extracto de Glicerina de Flor de Jazmín - Jasminum Spp
Jasminum · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Jasminum · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Jasmine, Chameli, Mallika, Mogra, Jasmines
- Indian names
- चमेली, மல்லிகை, మల్లిక, ಮಲ್ಲಿಗೆ, മുല്ല, یاسمین
- Synonyms
- Jasminum spp.
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Jasminum Flower Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 72325-GLY-JASPP-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nombre común : Jazmín, Chameli, Mallika
Nombre botánico:Jasminum Spp
Producto : Extracto de Glicerina de Flor de Jazmín
Disolvente : Glicerina Vegetal (USP/Grado Farmacéutico)
Diluente : Agua Purificada (Glicerina:Agua 75:25)
Proporción Hierba/Disolvente : 1:5 (p/v)
Forma : Extracto Botánico en Glicerita (Líquido)
INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Jasminum Spp Flower Extract
CAS : Glicerina (56-81-5), Agua (7732-18-5), Extracto Botánico (Mezcla compleja)
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) :flavonoides (como quercetina y kaempferol), terpenoides (como linalool y acetato de bencilo), alcohol bencílico, indol, ácido antranílico, taninos, saponinas y cumarinas.
El producto esVegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento :Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Jasminum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Essential oilAceite de Jazmín - Jasminum Sppfrom €152,19/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtracto liposoluble de flor de jazmín – Jasminumfrom €42,37/kg
Extract powderExtracto de Flor de Jazmín - Jasminum Sppfrom €29,75/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de flor de jazmín - Jasminum Sppfrom €56,66/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de flor de jazmín - Jasminum sppfrom €37,02/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de Flor de Jazmín - Jasminum Sppfrom €18,94/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado con flor de jazmín - Jasminum Sppfrom €68,93/kg
Extract pasteExtracto de flor de jazmín CO2 - Jasminum Sppfrom €542,42/kg