Extracto PG de Hoja de Parijat - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristis
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Parijat, Harshringar Flower, Paarijaat, Parijat Flower, Harshingar, Night-Flowering Jasmine
- Indian names
- पारिजात, शैफ़ाली, हार सिंगार, पारिजातः, पारिजातक, Shiuli
- Synonyms
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis-, Nyctanthes dentata, Nyctanthes tristis
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Nyctanthes Arbor-tristis Leaf Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 90064-34-9
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2, 290-096-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472, 57496
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 71686-PGE-NYARB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Conocido como : Harshringar Patta, Parijat Patta, Hojas de Parijaat, Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristis, Jazmín Nocturno
Nombre botánico : Nyctanthes arbor
Producto : Extracto de Propilenglicol de Hoja de Parijat
Parte utilizada :Hoja
Disolvente : Propilenglicol
Diluyente : Agua Purificada (PG:Agua 70:30)
Relación Hierba/Disolvente : 1:5 (p/v)
Forma : Extracto Botánico Glucólico (Líquido)
INCI : Propilenglicol, Aqua, Extracto de Nyctanthes arbor
CAS : Propilenglicol (57-55-6), Agua (7732-18-5), Extracto Botánico (mezcla compleja)
Contenidos activos : glucósidos iridoides (como nyctantina, arbortristosido A y B), flavonoides (como quercetina y kaempferol), taninos, saponinas, ácidos fenólicos, glucósidos y alcaloides.
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen:India
Almacenamiento :Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractParijat Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €21,17/kg
Oil-soluble extractParijat Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Flor de Parijat - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €56,66/kg
Extract powderExtracto de flor de Parijat - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €29,75/kg
Extract powderExtracto de hoja de Parijat - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom €14,85/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de flor de Parijat - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €37,02/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Hoja de Parijat - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom €35,22/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Flor de Parijat - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €59,47/kg