Extracto PG de Miswak - Salvadora Persica
Salvadora persica · Salvadoraceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Salvadora persica · profile
- Family
- Salvadoraceae
- Common names
- Miswak, Meswak, Real Mustard Tree, Tooth-Bush Tree, Mustard-Tree, Toothbrushtree
- Indian names
- peelu, पिलू, உகாய், ખારી જાર, પીલુડી
- Synonyms
- Salvadora crassinervia, Salvadora indica, Salvadora paniculata, Salvadora wightii
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Salvadora Persica Root Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 86680-PGE-SAPER-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Conocido como : Miswak, Salvadora Persica, Meswak, Árbol de mostaza real
Disolvente : Propilenglicol
Diluente : Agua purificada (PG:Agua 70:30)
Relación Hierba/Solvente : 1:4 (p/v)
Forma : Extracto botánico glicólico (líquido)
INCI : Propilenglicol, Agua, Extracto de raíz
CAS : Propilenglicol (57-55-6), Agua (7732-18-5), Extracto botánico (mezcla compleja)
Nombre botánico : Salvadora persica
Producto : Miswak Extracto de raíz en propilenglicol
Parte utilizada : Raíz
Contenidos activos : salvadorina (un alcaloide), flavonoides, saponinas, taninos, sílice, aceites esenciales, vitamina C, trimetilamina, cloruros, azufre y glucósidos.
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen:India
Almacenamiento :Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Salvadora persica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract pasteExtracto de CO2 de Miswak - Salvadora Persicafrom €187,81/kg
Extract powderExtracto de Miswak - Salvadora Persicafrom €18,76/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Miswak - Salvadora Persicafrom €50,68/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado con miswak - Salvadora persicafrom €57,20/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtracto liposoluble de miswak – Salvadora persicafrom €26,76/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de Miswak - Salvadora Persicafrom €11,95/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de Miswak - Salvadora Persicafrom €16,69/kg