Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto soluble en agua de galanga - Alpinia galanga
Alpinia galanga · Zingiberaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Alpinia galanga · profile
- Family
- Zingiberaceae
- Common names
- Galangal, False Ginger, Kulanjan, Bara Kulanjan, Greater Galangal, Kulinjan
- Indian names
- அரத்தை, சித்தரத்தை, பேரரத்தை
- Synonyms
- Alpinia alba, Alpinia bifida, Alpinia carnea, Alpinia pyramidata, Alpinia rheedei, Alpinia viridiflora
- Plant part
- Rhizome, Root
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Water, Glycerin
- INCI
- Aqua, Alpinia Galanga Rhizome Extract, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 7732-18-5, 84625-26-3, 56-81-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- EC
- 283-399-6
- CosIng ID
- 54364
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 53324-EXTL-ALGAL-225G
- Documents
- Descargue el TDS y la SDS en PDF en todas las páginas de producto. El COA se envía con cada pedido y está disponible bajo solicitud.
Product details
Conocido como : Galanga, Alpinia galanga, Jengibre falso, Kulanjan, Bara Kulanjan, Kulanjan, Kulinjan, galanga mayor
Nombre botánico : Alpinia galanga
Producto : Extracto líquido de rizoma de galanga
Forma disponible: Líquida
Contenidos activos : 1,8-cineol, galangina, alpinina, flavonoides (como kaempferol), eugenol, metil cinamato, quercetina, taninos y ácidos fenólicos.
100% puro y auténtico producto
Envasado en un entorno muy higiénico
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Alpinia galanga in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtracto de galanga - Alpinia galangafrom €67,33/kg
Extract powder[ID] Extracto de Galanga (Polifenol) - Alpinia galangafrom €133,10/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtracto de galanga soluble en aceite – Alpinia galangafrom €95,98/kg
Aged botanical oilGalanga — Aceite botánico añejado durante 90 díasfrom €109,09/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de galangal - Alpinia galangafrom €235,19/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Galanga - Alpinia galangafrom €246,96/kg
Oleoresin[TH] Oleorresina de Galanga - Alpinia galangafrom €444,29/kg
Extract powder[TH] Extracto de Galanga - Alpinia galangafrom €133,10/kg