Cucumis sativus
Cucumber · Cucurbitaceae
Cucumis sativus (Cucurbitaceae), commonly known as Cucumber, Kheera, Khera Seeds. Also known as मावळी काकडी, শশা, దోసకాయలు. Plant parts used in our range: seed, vegetable, fruit. Available as oil-soluble extract, extract powder, infused oil, herbal powder, carrier oil, water-soluble extract.
- Accepted name
- Cucumis sativus
- Family
- Cucurbitaceae
- Common names
- Cucumber, Kheera, Khera Seeds, Khira Seeds, Khera, Khira, Garden Cucumber, Cowcumber
- Indian names
- मावळी काकडी, শশা, దోసకాయలు
- Synonyms
- Cucumis esculentus, Cucumis muricatus, Cucumis rumphii, Cucumis sphaerocarpus, Cucumis vilmorinii, Cucumis vittata
- Parts used
- Seed, Vegetable, Fruit
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Extract powder, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Carrier oil, Water-soluble extract, Vegetable powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2874569
Identifiers
| INCI | Cucumis Sativus Seed Extract Cucumis Sativus Oil Cucumis Sativus Extract Cucumis Sativus Fruit Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | 89998-01-6 70955-25-8 |
| EC | 289-738-4 |
| CosIng ID | 55602, 55603, 55605, 75437 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Cucumis sativus
10 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€91,23
1 kg, from
€41,80/kg
Économisez 54 %