Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Ficus carica

Fig · Moraceae

Ficus carica (Moraceae), commonly known as Fig, Anjeer, Anjir. Also known as अंजीर, আঞ্জির. Plant parts used in our range: fruit. Available as oil-soluble extract, water-soluble extract, extract powder, fruit powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Ficus carica
Family
Moraceae
Common names
Fig, Anjeer, Anjir, Common Fig, Cultivated Fig, Edible Fig, Fig Tree, Garden Fig
Indian names
अंजीर, আঞ্জির
Synonyms
Ficus vulgaris
Parts used
Fruit
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Fruit powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5361909

Identifiers

INCIFicus Carica Fruit Extract
CAS90028-74-3
EC289-868-1
CosIng ID56261

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Ficus carica

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Extrait de figue PG - Ficus carica
Extrait au propylène glycol2 carriers
€122,92
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Économisez 54 %
Extrait liposoluble de figue – Ficus carica
Extrait liposoluble10 carriers
€91,81
1 kg, from
€38,24/kg
Économisez 58 %
Fig — Huile botanique vieillie 60 jours
Huile botanique vieillie2 carriersFicus carica
€335,91
1 kg, from
€231,66/kg
Économisez 31 %
Extrait glycériné de figue - Ficus carica
Extrait de glycérine2 carriers
€129,59
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Économisez 54 %
€64,55
1 kg
€39,00/kg
Économisez 40 %
€62,89
1 kg
€26,85/kg
Économisez 57 %
€84,56
1 kg
€35,59/kg
Économisez 58 %