Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Goji Berry Extract - Lycium barbarum Product vendor
Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extrait de baie de Goji - Lycium barbarum

Lycium barbarum · Solanaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
Taux d'extraction
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request

Specifications

Botanical name
Lycium barbarum · profile
Family
Solanaceae
Common names
Goji Berry, Wolfberry, Barbary Matrimony Vine, Barbary Matrimony-Vine, Chinese Boxthorn, Chinese Wolfberry
Synonyms
Lycium afrum, Lycium barbatum, Lycium cochinchinense, Lycium dunalianum, Lycium floridum, Lycium halimifolium
Plant part
Fruit
Form
Extract powder
Solubility
Water-dispersible
INCI
Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract
CAS
85085-46-7
EC
285-375-0
CosIng ID
57462
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Tradition
Traditional Chinese
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
32504-EXTD10-LYBAR-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Nom commun : Baie de Goji, baie de goji

Nom botanique : Lycium barbarum

Produit : Poudre d'extrait de baies de Goji

Formulaire disponible : Poudre

Partie utilisée : Baie

Teneur active (phytochimique) : polysaccharides (connus sous le nom de polysaccharides de Lycium barbarum, LBP), caroténoïdes (tels que la zéaxanthine et le bêta-carotène), flavonoïdes (comme la quercétine et le kaempférol), acides phénoliques, vitamine C (acide ascorbique), bétaïne et acides aminés

Le produit est Végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec