Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Estratto solubile in acqua di corteccia di betulla - Betula alba
Betula pubescens pubescens · Betulaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Betula pubescens pubescens · profile
- Family
- Betulaceae
- Common names
- Silver Birch, Warty Birch, European White Birch, East Asian White Birch, Birch, Downy Birch
- Synonyms
- Betula alba, Betula acuminata, Betula ambigua, Betula andreji, Betula asplenifolia, Betula aurea
- Plant part
- Bark
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Betula Alba Bark Extract
- CAS
- 84012-15-7
- EC
- 281-660-9
- CosIng ID
- 84212
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 32296-EXTL-BEALB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nome comune : Betulla bianca, Betulla verrucosa, Betulla europea bianca, Betulla bianca dell'Asia orientale
Nome botanico : Betula alba
Prodotto : Estratto liquido di corteccia di betulla
Forma disponibile: Liquido
Parte usata : Corteccia
Composto attivo : betulina, acido betulinico, flavonoidi, tannini, e saponine
Solubilità : 100% solubile in acqua
Il prodotto è Vegetariano
Paese di origine: India
Conservazione : Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto
Betula pubescens pubescens in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderEstratto di foglie di betulla - Betula albafrom €16,09/kg
Glycerin extractEstratto Glicerico di Corteccia di Betulla - Betula albafrom €48,43/kg
Extract powderEstratto di corteccia di betulla - Betula albafrom €16,09/kg
Oil-soluble extractBirch Bark Oil-Soluble Extract – Betula pubescens pubescensfrom €23,00/kg
Oil-soluble extractBirch Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Betula pubescens pubescensfrom €23,00/kg
Propylene glycol extractEstratto PG di Foglia di Betulla - Betula albafrom €46,13/kg
Propylene glycol extractEstratto PG di Corteccia di Betulla - Betula albafrom €46,13/kg
Glycerin extractEstratto Glicerico di Foglia di Betulla - Betula albafrom €48,43/kg