Dolomiaea costus
Costus · Asteraceae
Dolomiaea costus (Asteraceae), commonly known as Costus, Costus Roots, Kuth (Meetha) Jadd. Also known as কোথ. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, extract powder, water-soluble extract, herbal powder, glycerin extract.
- Accepted name
- Dolomiaea costus
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Costus, Costus Roots, Kuth (Meetha) Jadd, Saussurea Lappa Root, Kushtha, Upleta, Kuth
- Indian names
- কোথ
- Synonyms
- Saussurea costus, Saussurea lappa
- Parts used
- Root
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Herbal powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Absolute
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 10864861
Identifiers
| INCI | Dolomiaea Costus Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Dolomiaea costus
8 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart