Spedizione gratuita nell’UE per ordini superiori a 699 € Download di TDS e SDS · COA con ogni ordineFormati da 225 g a 25 kg

Mondia whitei

Mulondo · Apocynaceae

Mondia whitei (Apocynaceae), commonly known as Mulondo, Ginger-Climber, Gingerbeer-Root. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder, herbal powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Mondia whitei
Family
Apocynaceae
Common names
Mulondo, Ginger-Climber, Gingerbeer-Root, White'S Ginger, White'S-Ginger, Tonicroot
Parts used
Root
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Herbal powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 4940092

Identifiers

INCIMondia Whitei Root Extract
Mondia Whitei Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID85368

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Mondia whitei

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€109,12
1 kg
€59,97/kg
Risparmia 45%
€155,60
1 kg, from
€85,48/kg
Risparmia 45%
Estratto PG di Mulondo - Mondia whitei
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€155,85
1 kg, from
€81,82/kg
Risparmia 48%
€164,62
1 kg, from
€85,92/kg
Risparmia 48%
€129,57
1 kg
€97,45/kg
Risparmia 25%
€107,66
1 kg
€53,44/kg
Risparmia 50%
Olio Infuso Mulondo - Mondia whitei
Infused oil5 carriers
€309,21
1 kg, from
€160,93/kg
Risparmia 48%