Herbal powderOrigin: India
Polvere di foglie di ibisco - Hibiscus sabdariffa
Hibiscus sabdariffa · Malvaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Hibiscus sabdariffa · profile
- Family
- Malvaceae
- Common names
- Roselle, Gudhal Phool, Gudhal Flower, Gudhal Phool Powder, Gudhal Powder, Indian-Sorrel
- Synonyms
- Hibiscus acetosus, Hibiscus cruentus, Hibiscus cuneatus, Hibiscus digitatus, Hibiscus fraternus, Hibiscus gossypifolius
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 90168-PDR-HISAB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Conosciuto come :Polvere di Gudhal Phool, Polvere di Fiore di Ibisco, Polvere di Gudhal , Hibiscus sabdariffa
Nome botanico : Hibiscus sabdariffa
Prodotto : Polvere di Foglie di Ibisco 100%
Forma del prodotto : Polvere
Parte utilizzata : Foglia
Procedimento : Pulito > Essiccato > Macinato > Setacciato > Imballato
Caratteristica: Senza coloranti artificiali, fresco e puro. Privo di sostanze chimiche nocive, pesticidi e senza additivi
Prodotto 100% puro e genuino
Confezionato in ambiente altamente igienico
Prodotto vegetariano
Paese di origine: India
Hibiscus sabdariffa in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractAntociani 0,5% — Hibiscus sabdariffa (ibisco)from €118,91/kg
Standardised extractAntociani 1% — Hibiscus sabdariffa (ibisco)from €201,71/kg
Extract powderEstratto di Fiore di Ibisco - Hibiscus sabdariffafrom €29,75/kg
Glycerin extractEstratto Glicerico di Fiore di Ibisco - Hibiscus sabdariffafrom €59,47/kg
Infused oilOlio Infuso con Fiore di Ibisco - Hibiscus sabdariffafrom €57,20/kg
Oil-soluble extractEstratto liposolubile di fiori di ibisco OS (Hibiscus sabdariffa) – Estratto liposolubile di Hibiscus sabdariffafrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractEstratto PG di Fiore di Ibisco - Hibiscus sabdariffafrom €56,66/kg
Herbal powderPolvere di Fiore di Ibisco - Hibiscus sabdariffafrom €18,94/kg