Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Parijatbladsextrakt - Nyctanthes arbor-tristis
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Parijat, Harshringar Flower, Paarijaat, Parijat Flower, Harshingar, Night-Flowering Jasmine
- Indian names
- पारिजात, शैफ़ाली, हार सिंगार, पारिजातः, पारिजातक, Shiuli
- Synonyms
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis-, Nyctanthes dentata, Nyctanthes tristis
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Nyctanthes Arbor-tristis Leaf Extract
- CAS
- 90064-34-9
- EC
- 290-096-2
- CosIng ID
- 57496
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 81931-EXTD10-NYARB-225G
- Documents
- TDS och SDS kan laddas ner som PDF på varje produktsida. COA skickas med varje beställning och finns tillgängligt på begäran.
Product details
Känd som : Harshringar Patta, Parijat Patta, Parijaat Leaves, Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristis, Night Jasmine
Botaniskt namn : Nyctanthes arbor
Produkt : Parijat Leaf Extract Powder 8:1
Tillgängligt format: Extrakt Pulver
Del som används : Blad
Aktiva ingredienser : iridoidglykosider (såsom nyctanthin, arbortristosid A och B), flavonoider (såsom quercetin och kaempferol), tanniner, saponiner, fenoliska syror, glykosider och alkaloider.
100% ren och äkta produkt
Förpackad i en mycket hygienisk miljö
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Storage : Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractParijatblad oljelösligt extrakt – Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €21,17/kg
Oil-soluble extractParijatblomma oljelösligt extrakt – Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractParijatblad PG-extrakt - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom €33,52/kg
Propylene glycol extractParijatblomma PG-extrakt - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €56,66/kg
Extract powderParijatblomsextrakt - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €29,75/kg
Water-soluble extractParijatblomsvatten Vattenlösligt Extrakt - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €37,02/kg
Glycerin extractParijatblad Glycerinextrakt - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom €35,22/kg
Glycerin extractParijatblomma Glycerinextrakt - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €59,47/kg