Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Parijatblomsvatten Vattenlösligt Extrakt - Nyctanthes arbor-tristis
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Parijat, Harshringar Flower, Paarijaat, Parijat Flower, Harshingar, Night-Flowering Jasmine
- Indian names
- पारिजात, शैफ़ाली, हार सिंगार, पारिजातः, पारिजातक, Shiuli
- Synonyms
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis-, Nyctanthes dentata, Nyctanthes tristis
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Water, Glycerin
- INCI
- Aqua, Nyctanthes Arbor-tristis Flower Extract, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 7732-18-5, 56-81-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- CosIng ID
- 90301
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 53291-EXTL-NYARB-225G
- Documents
- TDS och SDS kan laddas ner som PDF på varje produktsida. COA skickas med varje beställning och finns tillgängligt på begäran.
Product details
Vanligt namn : Harshringarblomma, Paarijaat, Parijatblomma, Harshingar, Nyctanthes arbor-tristis, Nattblommande jasmin
Botaniskt namn: Nyctanthes arbor-tristis
Produkt : Parijat Flower Flytande Extrakt
Tillgänglig form: Vätska
Part used : Blomma
Aktiva ämnen (Fytokemikalier) : iridoidglykosider (såsom nyctanthin och arbortristosid A), flavonoider (såsom quercetin och kaempferol), fenoliska syror, tanniner, eteriska oljor, saponiner och alkaloider.
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Country of Origin: Indien
Förvaring : Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractParijatblad oljelösligt extrakt – Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €21,17/kg
Oil-soluble extractParijatblomma oljelösligt extrakt – Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractParijatblad PG-extrakt - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom €33,52/kg
Propylene glycol extractParijatblomma PG-extrakt - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €56,66/kg
Extract powderParijatblomsextrakt - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €29,75/kg
Extract powderParijatbladsextrakt - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €14,85/kg
Glycerin extractParijatblad Glycerinextrakt - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom €35,22/kg
Glycerin extractParijatblomma Glycerinextrakt - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom €59,47/kg