Gratis EU-fragt på ordrer over 699 € Download af TDS og SDS · COA med hver ordrePakningsstørrelser fra 225 g til 25 kg

Rubus idaeus

Raspberry · Rosaceae

Rubus idaeus (Rosaceae), commonly known as Raspberry, Red Raspberry, Raspberry Powder. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, fruit powder, aged botanical oil, carrier oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder.

Accepted name
Rubus idaeus
Family
Rosaceae
Common names
Raspberry, Red Raspberry, Raspberry Powder, American Red Raspberry, Common Red Raspberry, European Raspberry, Raspberry, Red Raspberry, Western Red Raspberry, Wild Red Raspberry
Synonyms
Rubus acanthocladus, Rubus diamantianus
Parts used
Fruit, Seed
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Fruit powder, Aged botanical oil, Carrier oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2993094

Identifiers

INCIRubus Idaeus Fruit Extract
Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil
CAS84929-76-0
EC284-554-0
CosIng ID59444, 59449

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Rubus idaeus

9 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€36,09
1 kg
€25,06/kg
Spar 31%
€169,00
1 kg
€110,71/kg
Spar 34%
€55,08
1 kg
€32,74/kg
Spar 41%
€80,42
1 kg, from
€46,74/kg
Spar 42%
Hindbær — 60-dages lagret botanisk olie
Aged botanical oil2 carriersRubus idaeus
€378,84
1 kg, from
€298,30/kg
Spar 21%
Hindbærfrugt PG-ekstrakt - Rubus idaeus
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€107,66
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Spar 47%
€113,50
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Spar 48%
€68,22
1 kg
€31,18/kg
Spar 54%
€55,08
1 kg
€29,60/kg
Spar 46%